Welcome to the New York State Board of Elections Election Night Reporting Page. Please be advised that the polls in New York State close at 9 PM. It may take some time after 9 PM for results to begin to appear on this page. If a county has not yet uploaded their election results to this website or if you are looking for local election results, please contact the county board of elections. Write-in results are shown in the aggregate. Individual names for write-ins are only published in the official results and only by the State Board if a write-in candidate is a winner.
Statement on the Unofficial Nature of Election Night Results
The unofficial election night results displayed on this web site are based on the unofficial results reported to us by each County Board of Elections and as such, are posted on the web as a convenience to the public. New York State Election Law requires a complete recanvass of all votes cast on Election Day and the canvass of all valid absentee, special, and affidavit (provisional) ballots before any election results can be certified. Once all ballot counting tasks have been completed (usually within 15 days for a primary and within 25 days for a general election), each County Board certifies their respective election results pursuant to and in accordance with the applicable sections of New York State Election Law (see NYS Election Law, Sections 3-222, 9-200, 9-208). Those certifications are then sent to the State Board for aggregation, certification and publication/posting.
Primary PartyContestDistrictsCounty Breakdown
06/26/2019 12:43:04 AM Auto Refresh 
 ElectionPrimary Election 2019
Select the checkbox to track the contest.
 DEM Primary > Judicial Delegate (Judicial District 1 > Assembly District 71) > All Counties (Vote for 16) (Active Enrolled Democrats: 69,875)Election Districts Reporting: 109 of 109 
CandidatePartyGraph (by Candidate)Percent (by Candidate)Votes (by Candidate)
MELBA ESPAILLATDEM.2.17 %845
ADRIANO CASIMIRODEM.1.14 %446
LEO GLICKMANDEM.1.25 %487
GUILLERMO A. PEREZDEM.1.41 %548
JENNY GARCIADEM.1.83 %712
JUAN A. ERAZODEM0.94 %368
JAY D. MAZURDEM.1.00 %390
LUIS DUCASSEDEM0.94 %366
RICHARD ALLMANDEM.1.23 %481
LAURIE TOBIAS-COHENDEM.1.49 %581
ORLANDO R. OVALLESDEM.1.03 %401
ANTONIO HASBUNDEM0.93 %361
JULIO NEGRONDEM.1.21 %472
BIENVENIDO LARADEM0.96 %375
LUZ BATISTADEM.1.39 %541
EVANGELINA FERMINDEM.1.45 %565
EARNESTINE BELL TEMPLEDEM.3.19 %1,241
JUANA H. LUNADEM.2.81 %1,093
JOHANNA GARCIADEM.2.96 %1,153
YVONNE MARSHALL ANDREDEM.2.85 %1,109
MARIA A. LUNADEM.3.17 %1,234
BRUCE ROBERTSONDEM.2.68 %1,043
LARRY TEMPLEDEM.2.59 %1,009
ROMULA A. JIMENEZDEM.2.44 %952
JACKIE ROWE ADAMSDEM.3.03 %1,182
ANNA GIBSONDEM.3.02 %1,178
HUGH STROUDDEM.2.31 %900
EDITH M. PRENTISSDEM.2.72 %1,060
RITA MILLERDEM.3.18 %1,237
AMY SLATTERYDEM.2.82 %1,097
PARA LEE BLOOMFIELDDEM.2.22 %864
JUAN ROSADEM.2.57 %1,002
Blank.33.86 %13,191
Void0.86 %336
Write-in0.36 %140
Total Votes38,960
 DEM Primary > Judicial Delegate (Judicial District 1 > Assembly District 72) > All Counties (Vote for 13) (Active Enrolled Democrats: 64,014)Election Districts Reporting: 97 of 97 
CandidatePartyGraph (by Candidate)Percent (by Candidate)Votes (by Candidate)
ELIZABETH PEPINDEM.4.16 %860
JACKELINE DELUNADEM.3.82 %789
CAROLYN MURTAUGHDEM.3.86 %798
CAROLE MULLIGANDEM.3.74 %773
ANDREA KORNBLUTHDEM.3.57 %738
GEORGE ESPINALDEM.3.66 %757
GRAHAM CIRAULODEM.3.08 %637
JOSUE PEREZDEM.3.67 %758
MICHAEL ORTIZDEM.3.41 %705
CARINA VILLALONADEM.3.70 %764
RUBY PALMADEM.3.51 %725
EDWIN ROSARIODEM.3.47 %717
BRUNILDA RODRIGUEZDEM.1.92 %396
ANGELA RODRIGUEZDEM.2.08 %429
MICAELA LUGODEM.1.56 %322
RAMON DE LA ROSADEM.1.68 %348
ELIZABETH BATISTADEM.2.12 %438
ANA B. SANTANADEM.1.85 %382
FERNANDO MENDEZDEM.1.53 %316
ROSARIO A. CAPELLANDEM.1.64 %339
DONNA E. JAMESDEM.1.79 %370
PAULETTE O. SHOMODEM.1.32 %272
CARMEN DE LA ROSADEM.2.97 %613
JUDITH N. AMARODEM.1.56 %323
BARBARA M. FRAZIERDEM.1.87 %387
Blank.31.25 %6,460
Void0.75 %156
Write-in0.47 %98
Total Votes20,670
 DEM Primary > Judicial Delegate (Judicial District 1 > Assembly District 75) > All Counties (Vote for 17) (Active Enrolled Democrats: 57,586)Election Districts Reporting: 115 of 115 
CandidatePartyGraph (by Candidate)Percent (by Candidate)Votes (by Candidate)
THOMAS DUANEDEM.4.18 %2,020
ANDREW J. PATERSONDEM.2.94 %1,420
EVELYN SUAREZDEM.3.65 %1,764
JASPER R. MCGRUDERDEM.2.85 %1,378
ROBERTA C. GELBDEM.3.43 %1,657
JOHN A. PEPENDEM.2.73 %1,322
LINDSEY BOYLANDEM.3.21 %1,551
KAREN S. RASCHKEDEM.3.20 %1,547
BURT R. LAZARINDEM.2.82 %1,365
LIZBETH GILETTODEM.3.23 %1,560
PHYLLIS M. SHANLEYDEM.3.19 %1,541
PAULETTE R. OSBORNEDEM.3.18 %1,536
JOANNE A. SINOVOIDEM.3.11 %1,504
SHARON L. CLARKDEM.3.29 %1,589
SUSANNE WASSONDEM.3.18 %1,540
TINA P. STAFFORDDEM.3.09 %1,494
MINDY ROSIERDEM.3.16 %1,526
RONNIE M. ELDRIDGEDEM.1.78 %862
EMILY J. GOODMANDEM.1.79 %866
LIBBY FREIDMANDEM.1.56 %754
YETTA G. KURLANDDEM.1.77 %857
KAREN J. VERSHBOWDEM.1.26 %611
LISA G. MEHOSDEM.1.30 %630
NANCY ANN FAESSLERDEM.1.26 %610
ELLEN J. LANDSBERGERDEM.1.31 %633
LORA L. LINDSEYDEM.1.24 %598
JANICE G. ROVENDEM.1.13 %546
DENISSE M. FRANDDEM.1.10 %534
JACQUELINE GOLDSHINDEM.1.34 %648
LEANDRA ESTEVEZDEM.1.39 %670
SCOTT C. SARTIANODEM.1.05 %506
BRUCE ROSENDEM.1.21 %585
WILLIAM J. GERLICHDEM.1.02 %494
NOAH PFEFFERBLITDEM.1.03 %497
Blank.22.11 %10,693
Void0.74 %357
Write-in0.21 %100
Total Votes48,365
 DEM Primary > Judicial Delegate (Judicial District 2 > Assembly District 50) > All Counties (Vote for 11) (Active Enrolled Democrats: 57,451)Election Districts Reporting: 107 of 107 
CandidatePartyGraph (by Candidate)Percent (by Candidate)Votes (by Candidate)
JILLIAN DEDONADEM.3.16 %506
WILLIAM H. SMITHDEM.1.46 %233
ALICE DEDONADEM.3.15 %504
JAMES SMITHDEM.1.44 %230
ERIC RADEZKYDEM.1.36 %217
LINDA T. MINUCCIDEM.3.23 %517
COURTNEY DEDONADEM.2.83 %453
RICHARD MAZURDEM.1.52 %244
EILEEN CAVALIEREDEM.3.19 %510
EDWARD SMITHDEM.1.30 %208
ROSEANN V. HENRYDEM.3.09 %495
VICTORIA CAMBRANESDEM.4.70 %753
ERIC KUNDEM.3.07 %492
DAEHA SCOTT KODEM.4.12 %660
SHAWN A. TERVENSKIDEM.2.62 %420
MATTHEW LIEFDEM.2.50 %400
WALESKA LAYESDEM.3.67 %588
DOMINIC WATSONDEM.3.06 %489
WILLIAM E. FRANKDEM.2.57 %412
MICHAEL GLUCKDEM.2.71 %434
Blank.44.47 %7,117
Void0.21 %33
Write-in0.56 %90
Total Votes16,005
 DEM Primary > Judicial Delegate (Judicial District 2 > Assembly District 60) > All Counties (Vote for 13) (Active Enrolled Democrats: 63,898)Election Districts Reporting: 91 of 91 
CandidatePartyGraph (by Candidate)Percent (by Candidate)Votes (by Candidate)
CHARLES BARRONDEM.5.43 %1,724
KERON ALLEYNEDEM.2.00 %634
JOY SIMMONSDEM.3.54 %1,123
ANDRE T. MITCHELLDEM.2.42 %769
JOYCE SCOTT-BRAYBOYDEM.2.16 %685
MELINDA PERKINSDEM.2.74 %869
HELEN S. JARRETTDEM.2.18 %692
ALICE LOWMANDEM.1.75 %555
MUBA YAROFULANIDEM.1.47 %467
ANA FISCHERDEM.1.99 %633
CAROLYN WASHINGTONDEM.2.69 %853
ADELINE BUNCHEDEM.1.45 %459
MELVIN FAULKNERDEM.1.82 %579
NIKKI LUCASDEM.3.60 %1,144
KATHLEEN LUCASDEM.2.46 %782
MARY RIDDICKDEM.1.76 %560
PAMELA LOCKLEYDEM.2.36 %748
GLEN HUFFDEM.1.29 %411
PEARL ANDERSONDEM.2.09 %665
GLADYS SAMUELDEM.2.22 %704
GWENDOLYN DUNHAMDEM.1.83 %580
MADELINE EPPERSONDEM.1.30 %413
LINDA MILLERDEM.2.32 %738
PATRICIA REIDDEM.2.39 %758
TIAVONA STUBBSDEM.1.28 %408
Blank.43.14 %13,701
Void0.25 %78
Write-in0.09 %27
Total Votes31,759
 DEM Primary > Judicial Delegate (Judicial District 13 > Assembly District 61) > All Counties (Vote for 11) (Active Enrolled Democrats: 44,066)Election Districts Reporting: 79 of 79 
CandidatePartyGraph (by Candidate)Percent (by Candidate)Votes (by Candidate)
BRIAN K. GALVINDEM.1.51 %216
WAYNE A. KALISHDEM0.99 %141
JEREMY GOMEZDEM.1.84 %263
BERNARDO M. PACEDEM.1.01 %144
JOHN W. VITUCCIDEM.1.32 %188
ROBERT W. OLIVARI JR.DEM.1.67 %238
PAUL S. METCALFDEM.1.34 %191
IRINI N. BEKHITDEM.1.42 %203
SHARONA A. PARCHMENTDEM.1.78 %255
CHRISTOPHER H. BENBOWDEM.1.57 %224
ROBERT A. FARRELL JR.DEM.1.38 %197
MAX N. ROSEDEM.7.35 %1,050
STEPHANIE M. SHAVUODEM.4.05 %579
VINCENT C. ARGENZIANODEM.3.04 %434
CHARLES D. FALLDEM.5.91 %844
CARMEN J. COGNETTA JR.DEM.3.77 %538
MARGARET J. VENTRUDODEM.3.90 %557
JOHN F. MCBETH SR.DEM.3.84 %549
DANIEL P. LAVELLEDEM.4.23 %604
LAURA A. SWORDDEM.4.39 %628
ROBERT L. CATALDODEM.3.25 %465
NICOLE M. NEGRONDEM.4.70 %672
Blank.34.06 %4,867
Void.1.23 %176
Write-in0.46 %66
Total Votes14,289
 DEM Primary > Judicial Delegate (Judicial District 13 > Assembly District 62) > All Counties (Vote for 6) (Active Enrolled Democrats: 25,478)Election Districts Reporting: 88 of 88 
CandidatePartyGraph (by Candidate)Percent (by Candidate)Votes (by Candidate)
THOMAS P. BLANCERODEM.6.99 %117
KERRY L. SPILLANEDEM.9.38 %157
JOHN J. MASTELLONEDEM.7.53 %126
EDWARD T. JACKSONDEM.5.73 %96
NICHOLAS J. POPOLODEM.7.05 %118
VINCENT J. PARASCANDOLODEM.7.89 %132
ADRIANA M. SOLIMEODEM.5.79 %97
DEBRA PASSARELLODEM.7.47 %125
RIAN A. SILVERMANDEM.4.90 %82
MARJORIE R. STEINBERGDEM.6.45 %108
TERESA R. NUCCIODEM.9.02 %151
Blank.20.25 %339
Void0.72 %12
Write-in0.84 %14
Total Votes1,674
 DEM Primary > Judicial Delegate (Judicial District 13 > Assembly District 63) > All Counties (Vote for 9) (Active Enrolled Democrats: 35,369)Election Districts Reporting: 90 of 90 
CandidatePartyGraph (by Candidate)Percent (by Candidate)Votes (by Candidate)
JOHN P. GULINODEM.3.08 %186
EMANUELA D. ARATODEM.1.92 %116
DON M. BOSCODEM.2.53 %153
ROBINSON IGLESIASDEM.2.45 %148
STAFFORD M. LISSDEM.1.62 %98
ELIZABETH N. SUNSHINEDEM.3.67 %222
STUART BRENKERDEM.1.46 %88
DEBORAH L. ROSEDEM.7.82 %473
MICHAEL J. CUSICKDEM.7.87 %476
HELEN M. VITALIANODEM.5.99 %362
MENDY M. MIROCZNIKDEM.4.68 %283
CHARLES C. DESTEFANODEM.4.99 %302
SARI G. KINGSLEYDEM.4.81 %291
BIANCA RAJPERSAUDDEM.4.46 %270
ELIZABETH J. MCTIGUEDEM.4.96 %300
ILENE H. SANDICK-GREINSKYDEM.4.43 %268
Blank.32.08 %1,940
Void0.45 %27
Write-in0.74 %45
Total Votes6,048
 DEM Primary > Judicial Delegate (Judicial District 13 > Assembly District 64) > All Counties (Vote for 6) (Active Enrolled Democrats: 22,135)Election Districts Reporting: 70 of 70 
CandidatePartyGraph (by Candidate)Percent (by Candidate)Votes (by Candidate)
DONNA COPPOLADEM.7.85 %138
LUIS A. CRUZDEM.6.60 %116
ELEANOR J. GUERRIERIDEM.6.14 %108
PHYLLIS A. GULINO-RICHARDSDEM.4.49 %79
MATTHEW D. GOLDFARBDEM.4.78 %84
DIANE J. SAVINODEM.12.12 %213
BRANDON S. PATTERSONDEM.6.54 %115
ANDREW V. POZNANSKIDEM.5.57 %98
ROSEMARY F. PALLADINODEM.8.93 %157
LISA MARIE SATTIEDEM.7.17 %126
JOANN D. OLBRICHDEM.5.57 %98
Blank.22.24 %391
Void.1.71 %30
Write-in0.28 %5
Total Votes1,758